AKTU logo logo

2nd Doctoral Symposium on Computational Intelligence (DoSCI 2021)

6th March,2021
Organised by Institute of Engineering & Technology, a constituent college of Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University Lucknow, India
logo

Steering Committee Members


Chief Patron(s):

Vinay Kumar Pathak
(Vice Chancellor, AKTU, Lucknow)

Patron(s):

H. K. Paliwal
(Director, IET, Lucknow)
D. S. Yadav
(Head CSE, IET, Lucknow)

General Chair(s):

Vineet Kansal
(IET, Lucknow)
Giancarlo Fortino
(Università della Calabria, Italy)

Honorary Chair(s):

Oscar Castillo
(Tijuana Institute Technology, Tijuana, Mexico)
Aboul Ella Hassanien
(Cairo University, Egypt)

Symposium Chair(s):

Siddhartha Bhattacharyya
(Professor, CHRIST University, Bangalore)
Valentina Emilia Balas
(Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania.)

Technical Program Chair(s):

Tapobrata Lahiri
(IIIT Prayagraj)
Sanjay k Saha
(Jadhavpur University)
Surya Agnihotri
(IIT Indore)
Joel J P C Rodrigues
(Federal University of Piaui (UFPI), Teresina, Pl, Brazil.)
Victor Hugo C. de Albuquerque
(Universidade de Fortaleza, Brazil.)
N. P. Gopalan
(NIT Trichy.)
Sarabjeet Singh
(Punjab University, Chandigarh.)
Vivek Kumar Singh
(BHU, Varanasi.)

Editorial Chair(s):

Girish Chandra
(IET, Lucknow)
Y. N. Singh
(IET, Lucknow)
Abhishek Swaroop
(Bhagwan Parshuram Institute of Technology, Delhi)

Publication Chair(s):

Aboul Ella Hassanien
(Cairo University, Egypt)
Giancarlo Fortino
(Università della Calabria, Italy)
Neeraj Kumar
(Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, Thapar University, Patiala, Punjab.)
Vicente García Díaz
(University of Oviedo, Spain)

Convener(s):

Ashish Khanna
(Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology (GGSIPU), New Delhi)
Deepak Gupta
(Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology (GGSIPU), New Delhi)

Co-Convener(s):

Moolchand Sharma
(Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology (GGSIPU), New Delhi)

Publicity Chair(s):

M. Tanveer
(Indian Institute of Technology, Indore, India)
Jafar A. Alzubi
(Al-Balqa Applied University, Salt - Jordan)

Organizing Chair(s):

Parul Yadav
(IET, Lucknow)
Upendra Kumar
(IET, Lucknow)

Organizing Team.:

Mahima Shanker Pandey
(IET, Lucknow)
Tulika Narang
(IET, Lucknow)
Pratibha Pandey
(IET, Lucknow)
Sameeksha Tandon
(IET, Lucknow)
Mudita Saran
(IET, Lucknow)
Esha Tripathi
(IET, Lucknow)
Namita Srivastava
(IET, Lucknow)
Deepali Awasthi
(IET, Lucknow)
Deepa Verma
(IET, Lucknow)
Abhishek Singh
(IET, Lucknow)
Sudhani Verma
(IET, Lucknow)
Abhay Kr. Vajpayee
(IET, Lucknow)
Sonam Srivastava
(IET, Lucknow)

Important Dates


Deadline For Manuscript Submission
January 31st, 2021

Registration Deadline
February 10th, 2021

Notification of Acceptance / Rejection
February 10th, 2021

Final Paper Due
February 15th, 2021

Read More...